ReviewPokerRooms.com
 

Texas Hold'em Bonus Poker Bonus Bet Analysis

Analysis of the Texas Hold'em Bonus Poker Bonus Bet

House Advantage

The Texas Holdem Bonus Poker Bonus Bet has a house advantage of 8.54%. For every $100 wagered on the Bonus Bet the player will lose $8.54 on average. Table 1 below gives a summary of how this figure was calculated.

Table 1: Expected Value by Outcome

Player's HandDealer's HandGainProbabilityExpected Value
Ace/AceAce/Ace10000.00000370.003694
Any other300.00452120.135636
Ace/King SuitedAny250.00301660.075415
Ace/Queen or Ace/Jack SuitedAny200.00603320.120664
Ace/King UnsuitedAny150.00904980.135747
King/King, Queen/Queen or Jack/JackAny100.01357470.135747
Ace/Queen or Ace/Jack UnsuitedAny50.01809950.090498
10/10 through 2/2Any30.04072400.122172
Any OtherAny-10.9049774-0.904977
TOTAL1.000000-0.085406

Related Pages

Among all of our helpful tools for playing online poker, this Texas Hold'em Bonus Poker Bet Analysis tool is one of the best for players who enjoy the extreme excitement of Texas Hold'em Bonus poker. If you feel ready to challenge this competitive game, you will want to use this table to keep you making smart moves. Trusting your judgment in the midst of high-powered betting in a fast-paced environment is dangerous. Even professional poker players know better. In fact, professionals are the most likely type of player to make use of all of the tools possible, because they know that it is important to bet smart and know when to get out of a losing situation before it gets out of hand. A professional knows that losing hands happen, but they don't want to put good money on a bad hand. It is better to stop as soon as possible and go on to the next game. Playing poker online or off is a matter of winning more than you lose, not winning all of the games you play. Too often a beginning player will ignore the warning signs or thoughts in their minds, because they don't want to give up on a hand. The smart beginner will start using tools like this Texas Hold'em Bonus Poker Bet Analysis tool and making the most out of all of their hands.

Along with these tools our reviewers have looked for the best Texas Hold'em Bonus poker sites that have brilliant graphics and sound, easy to use software and lots of traffic to give you more opportunities to play. When you play online poker you don't have to worry about business hours or travel. You can play Texas Hold'em Bonus poker at any time of the day or night, and the sites listed here have top of the line security and 24/7 customer service so you can enjoy them without worry.

Pick one of the poker rooms on this site for the very best in online poker, and use these helpful tools including the Texas Hold'em Bonus Poker Bet Analysis to help you get the most value out of your playing time. These online poker sites also have tremendous bonuses to help you improve your payouts and winning averages. Welcome bonuses at the poker rooms listed here provide extra free money when you sign up and make a deposit, and loyalty programs can help you get more value out of your play time through extra table time, bigger payouts and even tournament seats. Play today and find out how much fun you can have playing online Texas Hold'em and how our Texas Hold'em Bonus Poker Bet Analysis tool can make that fun more profitable.